Synergy Live 2015: Line-up

synergy2015-featSynergy Live, Cape Town’s legendary Live and Electronic Music Festival returns to the beautiful Theewaters Sports club on the edge of the Theewaterskloof Dam.

Soak up the sun, pitch a tent, relax and rock out to a mind-blowing line-up of top international and local bands, DJ’s and comedians, performing on multiple stages for 3 full days. Expect loads of attractions including camping, artisan food & trade stalls, custom decor and much more.

Date: Friday, 27 November – Sunday, 29 November 2015
Venue: Theewaterskloof Dam, Villiersdorp, Western Cape
Tickets: R590 – R620 available from www.webtickets.co.za

We’ve compiled the final line-up with times for Synergy Live 2015.

STAGE DAY & TIME ACT/ARTIST
Main Stage Friday
15:00 – 15:45 Lighter Sight
16:00 – 16:45 Medicine Boy
17:00 – 17:45 Matthew Mole
18:00 – 18:45 John Wizards
19:00 – 19:45 Monark
20:00 – 20:45 Black Cat Bones
21:00 – 21:45 Shortstraw
22:00 – 23:00 Sibot & Toyota
23:00 – 00:30 J.Phlip (USA)
00:30 – 01:30 Haezer
01:30 – 02:30 Grimehouse
02:30 – 04:00 Das Kapital
Saturday
13:00 – 14:00 Roastin’ Records
14:00 – 14:45 TheCity
15:00 – 15:45 Bongeziwe Mabandla
16:00 – 16:45 Majozi
17:00 – 17:45 The Plastics
18:00 – 16:45 Al Bairre
19:00 – 19:45 Gangs of Ballet
20:00 – 21:00 Jeremy Loops
21:15 – 22:00 Bittereinder
22:30 – 23:45 Crystal Castles (CAN)
00:00 – 00:45 Mix n Blend Live
01:00 – 02:30 Flux Pavilion (UK)
02:30 – 03:30 Hyphen
03:30 – Close Dunn Kidda
Olmeca Era Club Tent Friday
15:00 – 16:30 Leighton Moody
16:30 – 18:00 Rob Toca
18:00 – 19:30 Zuluboy
19:30 – 21:00 Agugio
21:00 – 22:30 Chris Jack
22:30 – 00:00 B_Type
00:00 – 02:30 Christian Smith (Tronic)
02:30 – 04:00 Nick Grater
Saturday
13:00 – 14:30 Plagiarhythm
14:30 – 16:00 Miss CJ & Douglas Olsson
16:00 – 17:30 Yeti
17:30 – 19:00 Dodge
19:00 – 20:30 Bruno Morphet
20:30 – 22:00 Ivan Turanjanin
22:00 – 00:00 Dino Lenny (Ellum)
00:00 – 02:00 Gardens of God (Ellum)
02:00 – 03:30 Zolabudde’ (Fabio B2B Dogstarr)
03:30 – 05:00 Kyle Russouw & Robin Would B2B
Sirius Sunday
09:00 – 10:30 TBC
10:00 – 11:30 Connecto
11:30 – 13:30 Rocky (Live & DJ)
13:30 – 15:30 Protronica (Live & DJ)
15:30 – 17:30 Perfect Stranger (Live & DJ)
Bacardi Beach Bar Friday
14:00 – 15:30 Tommy White
15:30 – 17:00 Hauswork
17:00 – 19:00 Terrasoul B2B Adam de Smidt
19:00 – 21:00 East End Dubs (UK)
Saturday
10:00 – 11:30 Ashton
11:30 – 13:00 Lady M
13:00 – 14:30 Kanan K7
14:30 – 16:30 Soame (Switzerland)
16:30 – 19:00 Strange Loving
19:00 – 21:00 Brother
Comedy Stage
TBC Ambrose Uren
TBC Justin Ray
TBC Carl Weber (Headline)
TBC Nkosinathi Maki
TBC Martin Davis MC
21:00 – 22:30 DJ Squeek
TBC Vox Libre
11:00 – 11:45 Josh Roxton
TBC Gareth Woods
TBC Kellyn Coetzee MC
TBC Angel Campey
13:15 – 14:15 Lost & Found
TBC Martin Evans MC
TBC Dylan Skews
TBC Westley Cockrell
16:00 – 16:45 Chantal Von T
17:00 – 18:00 Joshua Grierson
21:00 – 23:30 DJ Squeak
23:30 – 02:00 DJ Silver Girl

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Comments are protected from spam * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.